Click here to Skip to main content
Illinois Basketball Coaches Association
Illinois Basketball Coaches Association

IBCA ALL-STAR GAMES

The 2017 Illinois Basketball Coaches Association All-Star Games was be played on Saturday, June 10th at Pontiac Township High School. Please click the link below for results and awards. Pictures from the event will be posted shortly. Congratulations to all of our all-star players and coaches and thank you to Pontiac and all in attendance for their support!

CLICK HERE for Results and Awards for the 2017 IBCA All-Star Games


2017 Rosters

1A/2A Boys

North
Malik Parker (Chicago Christian)
Kelvin Cortez-Harvey (Elgin St. Edward)
Gentry Whiteman (Rockridge)
Will Clausel (Newark)
Justin Fox (Dwight)
Taylor Bruninga (Illini Bluffs)
Jordan Doss (Chicago Hope)
Jameel Alausa (Chicago U-High)
Juan Contreras (Kewanee)
Tyler McCormick (Colfax Ridgeview)
Nathan Schroeder (Watseka)
Chaz Sardin (Peoria Charter Quest)
Carson Frakes (Rockridge)
Cameron Myre (Newark)

Head Coach: Bill Sambrookes (Hinckley-Big Rock)
Asst. Coach: Dick Rink (Hinckley-Big Rock)
Asst. Coach: Tyler Nauman (Hinckley-Big Rock)
Asst. Coach: Brett Moore (Hinsdale South)
 
South
Brandon Trimble (St. Joseph-Ogden)
Max Muller (Porta)
Cory Miller (Mendon Unity)
Justin Botorff (Quincy Notre Dame)
Jered Cain (Patoka)
Korbyn Personett (Pittsfield)
Dylan Dirks (Robinson)
Drew Gibson (Effingham St. Anthony)
Seth Ramsey (Gallatin County)
Trevor Davis (Waterloo Gibault)
Connor Toennies (Carlyle)
Justin Carpenter (Mt. Carmel)
Carter Cramsey (Quincy Notre Dame)
Isaac Collins (Pleasant Plains)
Shane Ganz (Okawville)

Head Coach: Jeff Johnston (Athens)
Asst. Coach: Curtis Dion (Athens)
Asst. Coach: Mike Smith (Athens)
 

3A/4A Boys

North
Cameron Krutwig (Jacobs)
Jaylen Jones (Oswego)
Jimmy Sotos (Conant)
Jamal Nixon (Fenwick)
Jack Nolan (Benet)
Elyjah Williams (Evanston)
Garrett Fant (Lake Park)
Jamal Thomas (Grayslake North)
PJ Pipes (Lemont)
Ramar Evans (Loyola)
Christian Negron (Larkin)
Cameron Gross (OPRF)
Jared Scott (OPRF)
Frankie Mack (Prospect)
Rashaad Williams (St. Rita)
Rod Henry-Hayes (Zion-Benton)

Head Coach: Tom McCormack (Conant)
Asst. Coach: Tom Anstett (Lincoln-Way East)
Asst. Coach: Pat McCormack (Conant)

 

South
Yaakema Rose (Springfield Lanphier)
Javon Pickett (Belleville East)
Devin Whitelow (Washington)
Grant Wolfe (Effingham)
Brandon McCombs (Jacksonville)
Thomas Bell (Cahokia)
Dawson Berry (Centralia)
Marco Pettinato (Lincoln-Way West)
McKyron Tucker (Ottawa)
Trevyon Williams (Springfield Southeast)
Tyler Dancy (Belleville West)
Austin Wills (Benton)
Jack Strieker (Breese Central)
Jeffrey Boyd (Homewood-Flossmoor)
Jose Grubbs (Joliet Central)
Mark Smith (Edwardsville)
Oliver Stephen (Edwardsville)

Head Coach: Ron Winemiller (Benton)
Asst. Coach: Wade Thomas (Benton)
 
 

1A/2A Girls

North
Danielle Starks (West Central)
Delaney Wilhelm (Amboy)
Faith Anderson (Sherrard)
Gabrielle Kreykes (Illiana Christian)
Grace Schroeder (Iroquois West)
Hunter Galassi (Spring Valley Hall)
Jordan Hildebrand (Mendon Unity)
Karlee Doege (Amboy)
Kenna Wilkey (Reed-Custer)
Lexi DeVries (Byron)
Maddie Spagnola (Elgin St. Edward)
Madi Epperson (Athens)
Micah Tapscott (Athens)
Spenser Standgard (Sherrard)


Head Coach: Julie Schroeder (Erie)
Asst. Coach: Brad Tichler (Erie)

 


 

South
Brianna Henke (Mount Olive)
Emma Henderson (Tuscola)
Hannah Garascia (Sesser-Vallier)
Jaylin Haley (Sesser-Vallier)
Jaycie Roy (Neoga)
Kelsey Gerdes (Breese Mater Dei)
Lauren Vaughn (Fairfield)
Morgan Griffith (West Frankfort)
Nicole Thurman (Brimfield)
Rachel Dawson (Dwight)
Rachael Quaritsch (Flanagan/Cornell)
Shayne Smith (Shiloh)
Madisyn Fischer (Peoria Christian)

Head Coach: Jake Stewart (Harrisburg)
Asst. Coach: Jacob Morse (Harrisburg)
Asst. Coach: Jason Riggs (Harrisburg)
 
 
 
 
 

3A/4A Girls

North
Carie Weinman (Glenbrook South)
Claire Austin (Marist)
Claire Gritt (Hersey)
Delany Williams (Lake Forest)
Jenejha Williams (Streamwood)
Kara Shimko (Queen of Peace)
Katie Jaseckas (Benet)
Katie Nolan (Yorkville)
Kaylee Bambule (Montini Catholic)
Kia Brooks (North Lawndale)
Kyra Spiwak (Rolling Meadows)
Samantha Bloom (Riverside-Brookfield)

Head Coach: Ryan Kirkorsky (Rolling Meadows)
Asst. Coach: Dave Eaton (Wheaton North)
 
South
Alex LaPorta (Highland)
Allie Troeckler (Civic Memorial)
Angela Perry (Rochester)
Brandi Bisping (Morton)
Brooklyn Bachman (Minooka)
Courteney Barnes (Lincoln-Way Central)
Kennedy Weigt (Bradley Bourbonnais)
Montshianna Pulliam (Springfield)
Raina Gully (Springfield)
Raven Hughes (Normal U-High)

Head Coach: Kevin Strebel (Jerseyville)
Asst. Coach: Eric Bogle (Jerseyville)