Click here to Skip to main content
Illinois Basketball Coaches Association
Illinois Basketball Coaches Association mobile

HONORS

IBCA 3A / 4A Girls All-State Teams
3/09/2016, 10:15am CST
By IBCA Board of Directors

First Team

Name School Year
Ali Andrews Huntley Junior
Jeannie Boehm New Trier Junior
Kathleen Doyle Benet Academy Junior
Nicole Ekhomu Joliet Catholic Junior
Olivia Elger Peoria Richwoods Senior
Haley Gorecki Fremd Senior
Danielle King Bloom Township Senior
Deanna Kuzmanic Wheeling Senior
Kierra Lewis Whitney Young Junior
Teniya Page Marian Catholic Senior
Gabrielle Rush Hinsdale Central Senior
Chandler Ryan Morton Junior
Faith Suggs Homewood Flossmoor Senior
Akina Wellere Brooks Senior
Taylor Will Prospect Senior

 

Second Team

Name School Year
Tanita Allen Whitney Young Senior
Kaylee Bambule Montini Sophomore
Katelyn Claussner St. Charles East Senior
Shay Fluker Belleville West Senior
Hannah Frazier Batavia Junior
Mercedes Jackson Rock Island Senior
Kienya Jones Niles North Senior
Jess Learned Washington Senior
Annie McKenna Trinity Junior
Sam Pryor Burlington Central Junior
Laryn Sapetti Rochester Senior
Kayla Sharples Naperville North Senior
Makenzie Silvey Edwardsville Sophomore
Chante Stonewall University High Junior
Allie Troeckler Bethalto Civic Memorial Sophomore

Third Team

Name School Year
Ty Battle Joliet Catholic Sophomore
Brandi Bisping Morton Sophomore
Kauai Bradley Marian Catholic Senior
Brittany Byrd Bogan Senior
Gabby Cooper Marian Catholic Junior
Nicole Davidson St. Charles North Senior
Emily Eshoo Benet Academy Senior
Shayli Florine Galesburg Junior
Jaida Green Downers Grove North Junior
Haley Greer New Trier Junior
Alyssa Jurges Providence Catholic Senior
Olivia Kaufmann Jacksonville Junior
Janie McCloughan Geneva Senior
Kathryn Pedi New Trier Junior
Angela Perry Rochester Sophomore
Rachel Pranger Edwardsville Freshman
Emily Schramek Benet Academy Senior
Dearria Watson Salem Junior
Tierra Webb Rich South Senior
Kierra Weir Springfield Senior

Fourth Team

Name School Year
Kaitlyn Aylward Trinity Junior
Sydney Bauman Glenbard South Senior
Imani Berry Belleville West Senior
Ally Bromenschenkel Mendota Senior
Jordan Campbell Oswego Senior
Kiana Coomber Prairie Central Junior
Maeve Degnan Regina Dominican Senior
Shelby Holt Burlington Central Junior
Camryn Julun Brooks Senior
Emily Kraft Naperville Central Senior
Grace Loberg Geneva Junior
Clair McMahon Lincoln-Way East Junior
Jantzen Michael Effingham Senior
Kai Moon Nequa Valley Junior
Montshianna Pulliam Springfield Sophomore
Morgan Sherwood Charleston Junior
Bria Stallworth Homewood-Flossmoor Senior
Katherine Strong Bloom Township Senior
Halle Stull Boylan Catholic Senior
Megan Talbot Barrington Junior

2015 Special Mention Team

Name School Year
Abby Bromenschenkel Mendota Senior
Alexis Wiggins East Aurora Senior
Alyviah Durham Taylorville Senior
Amari Jones Wheaton North Senior
Amri Wilder Oswego Senior
Amy Devitt Mendota Senior
Ashley Johnson Homewood Flossmoor Senior
Ashley Oldshue Glenbrook South Senior
Aubreeny Brady Collinsville Senior
BreLaNair Cox East St. Louis Senior
Bryce Menendez Nequa Valley Senior
Candace Finnen Lincoln-Way Central Senior
Cassie Somers Prairie Central Senior
Catherine Sherwood Prospect Senior
Cece Rapp St. Edwards Senior
Emily Hoard Massac County Senior
Emma Benoit Hampshire Junior
Emma Heisler Morton Senior
Erin Sinnott Oswego Senior
Gabby Sandoval Sterling Senior
Grace Bollinger Taylorville Senior
Hayley Cook Moline Senior
Hilma Mededovic Niles West Senior
Izzi Anderson Rock Island Alleman Senior
Jackie Welch New Trier Senior
Jada Harris United Township Senior
Jasmine Shepard East Aurora Senior
Jenny Mackowiak Fenwick Senior
Jessica Bianchi York Senior
Jill Wignes Ottawa Senior
Julie Jurasits Morris Senior
Kaili Bacon Carbondale Senior
Katie Barker Cary-Grove Senior
Kayla Steward Boylan Catholic Senior
Kelly Thornton Wheaton North Senior
Kiana Jeremiah Streamwood Senior
Kyra Washington St. Charles East Senior
Lauren Donnewald Mater Dei Senior
Maggie Palmer Regina Dominican Senior
Mariah Katzenberger Freeport Senior
Mary Fashingbauer Providence Senior
Megan Pfister Evergreen Park Senior
Michelle Borgen Andrew Senior
Nicole Borgetti Coal City Senior
Nina Anderson Maine South Senior
Olivia La Porta Highland Senior
Olivia Linebarger Wheaton-Warrenville South Senior
Peyton Winters Downers Grove North Senior
Sam Youngwirth Sandburg Senior
Shelby Holst Salem Senior
Tanzania Sherrill Hillcrest Senior
Tierney Lockett Rich South Senior
Trace Chase Johnsburg Senior
Valen Manns Lincoln-Way North Senior
Va'Tasia Almon Proviso East Senior
Vicki Swift Lyons Township Senior
Adrianna Acosta Joliet Catholic Junior
Alexis Henry Springfield Southeast Junior
Amanda Ponce Highland Junior
Amari Graham Brooks Junior
Ashley Harfst Pontiac Junior
Ballie McGirk Rockford Lutheran Junior
Breneka Walker Thornwood Junior
Cinia McCray Proviso East Junior
Claire Jakaitis  St. Charles North Junior
Cloe Churchill Canton Junior
Dani Morgan Lincoln-Way West Junior
Dasia Evans Rich South Junior
Deja Kage Fenwick Junior
Jamie Netzley Wheaton Academy Junior
Jazza Johns Johnsburg Junior
Kaitlin Brohan Bartlett Junior
Kayla Ross Burlington Central Junior
Lajarvia Brown Alton Junior
Lanie Hicks Lincoln-Way North Junior
Lea Kerstein Montini Junior
Lexi Daniels Galesburg Junior
Maddie Nekola Mascoutah Junior
Maryam Wilcher Morton (Berwyn) Junior
McKaela Schmelzer Harlem Junior
Myia Starks Nequa Valley Junior
Nireet Dhillon Conant Junior
Sophie Thompson Triad Junior
Sydney Arlis Minooka Junior
Taylor Walker United Township Junior
Abby Novak Geneva Sophomore
Anaya McDavid Kenwood Sophomore
Annika Anderson Rock Island Sophomore
Criste'on Waters Edwardsville Sophomore
Cymone Goodrich South Shore International Sophomore
Dana Rettke Riverside-Brookfield Sophomore
Erin Hodges Pontiac Sophomore
Jailyn Lawson Peoria Central Sophomore
Jenejah Williams Streamwood Sophomore
Jeniya Griffin Lanphier Sophomore
Jorie Wachal Conant Sophomore
Kyra Spiwak Rolling Meadows Sophomore
Leah Sims South Shore International Sophomore
Leighah-Amori Wool Evanston Sophomore
Mackenzie Jenkins Peoria Sophomore
Marta Durk O'Fallon Sophomore
Raina Gully Galesburg Sophomore
Sydney Diekhoff Pekin Sophomore
Makenzie Bray Chatham Glenwood Freshman
Jessie Ulrich Pekin Senior
Bianna Markusic Oak Lawn Senior
Hannah Thompson Pekin Freshman

All girls were selected by the IBCA Representatives Meeting on 3/06/2015

Mike Small IBCA Chairman 
(H) 847-635-8437
(C) 847-452-5860
info@mike-small.com