Click here to Skip to main content
Illinois Basketball Coaches Association
Illinois Basketball Coaches Association mobile

HONORS

IBCA 3A / 4A Boys All-State Teams
3/20/2016, 11:00am CST
By IBCA Board of Directors

First Team

First Last School Yr
Gavin Block Lincoln 12
Evan  Boudreaux Lake Forest 12
Jalen Brunson Stevenson 12
Jordan Goodwin Althoff 10
Aaron Jordan Plainfield East 12
Marcus Lovett Morgan Park 12
Charles Matthews St. Rita 12
Charles  Moore Morgan Park 12
Edward Morrow Simeon 12
Nate Navigato Geneva 12
Prentiss Nixon Bolingbrook 12
Luwane Pipkins Bogan 12
Laytwan Porter Rockford Auburn 12
Admiral Schofield Zion-Benton 12
Tyler Seibring Normal Community 12
Glenn Watson (Westchester) St. Joe 12

Second Team

First Last School Yr
Taylor Adway Hillcrest 12
Jordan Ashe (Westchester) St. Joe 12
Xavier Bishop Lanphier 11
Connor Cashaw Stevenson 12
Nojel Eastern Evanston 10
Cole Gentry St. Charles East 12
Roland Griffin West Aurora 12
Cole Harper Glenwood 12
Drew Himmelman Geneseo 12
Rapolas Ivanauskas Barrington 11
Nate Kennell Metamora 11
Alex Peacock Normal Community 12
Wiesner Perez (Cicero) Morton 12
Matt Rafferty Hinsdale Central 12
Trevor Stumpe Plainfield North 12
D.J. Williams Simeon  

Third Team

First Last School Yr
Barrett Benson Hinsdale South 11
Allen Billinger Carbondale 12
Miles Boykin Providence Catholic 12
Micah Bradford Bradley_Bourbonnais 11
Braden Fitzjerrels Mt. Vernon 11
Kyle Flanagan Oak Forest 12
Donovan Franklin O'Fallon 12
Louis Griffith Washington 11
Tyler Hall Rock Island 12
Karl Harris (Chicago) DeLaSalle 12
Sam Johnson Riverside Brookfield 12
Jake Ludwig St. Charles North 12
Joe Mooney (Niles) Notre Dame 12
ML Moore Rockford Jefferson
Harrison Niego Lyons Twnshp 12
Connor Raridon Neuqua Valley 12
Christian Romine Mahomet-Seymour 12
George Sargeant Maine South 12
Joshua Stamps Curie 12
Joe Toye (Chicago) Whitney Young 12

Fourth Team

First Last School Yr
Destin Barnes Homewood Flossmoor 12
Colin Bonnett (Lisle) Benet 12
Nick Coleman (Chicago) St. Patrick 12
Luke Davis Dekalb 11
Ryan Dicanio Bartlett 12
Tarkus Fergusson (Belleville) Althoff 11
Grant Gibson Galesburg 12
Brendon Gooch Althoff 11
James Jones Bogan 11
Zach Knoblach Marengo 11
Keeshawn Palmer Vocational 12
Nick Rakocevic (Westchester) St. Joseph 11
Isaiah Roby Dixon 11
Josh Ruggles Wheaton-W. South 12
Mike Smith Fenwick 11
Brodric Thomas Bolingbrook 12
Mike Travlos Lake Zurich 12
Loudon Vollbrecht Geneva 12
Zach West Oswego 12
Nate Wieting Rockford Lutheran

Special Mention

First Last School
Conner Diedrich Mahomet-Seymour
Ryan Obermeier Centralia
Daniko Jackson Riverside Brookfield
Vinnie Curta (Blue Island) Eisenhower
Marco Pettinato Lincolnway West
Chris Lester Barrington
Danny Sotos Conant
Mick Vyzral St. Charles East
Jack Rettig Mahomet-Seymour
Josh Robinson Normal West
William  Phillips Streator
Max  Vickers Streator
Deion Thompson Bloomington
Nick Robinson (Chicago) Kenwood
Brandon Hutton (Chicago) DeLaSalle
Sterling Thornton Sterling
Jason Jones Rock Island
Leron Carr Dixon
Lamont Mitchell United Township
Emondre Rickman Collinsville
Tarkus Ferguson Althoff
Tyrone Riley East St. Louis
Adrian Smith East Aurora
Zachery Norvell Simeon
Bryan Hudson Alton
James Carroll Mendota
Chris Dixon-Williams Limestone
Joe Kellen Rockford Lutheran
Christian Negron (Elgin) Larkin
Jeremian Tilmon East St. Louis
Nylek Cobb Rockford Auburn
Tommy Lucca Genoa_Kingston
Isaac Gassman Ottawa
Chrishawn Orange Jacobs
Elijah Henry Evanston
Obediah Church Springfield
Ethan Hunt Glenwood
Giovanni Offard Freeport
Tony Diemer (Rockford) Boylan
Nick Traversa Wheaton North
Pace Temple Geneva
Darrius Edwards Alton
Joey Lane Deerfield
Jason Gregoire Cary Grove
Aidan Einloth Grayslake North
Ethan Sage Lakes
Robby Nardini Vernon Hills
Anton Pittman Rockford Auburn
Matt Dunne West Aurora
Marquis Howard West Aurora
Zion Morgan (Chicago) Kenwood
Raheem Katumbusi (Chicago) Kenwood
Peter Hanley Peoria Notre Dame
Anton Ivy Peoria Manual
Ethan Meeker Galesburg
D'Angelo Hughes (Springfield) Southeast
David Sachs Highland Park
Luke Norcia Highland Park
Brandon Johnson TF South
DeAngelo Isby Hillcrest
Jesse Young ML King
Riley Doody St. Ignatius
Cal Jarrett Dixon
Lincoln Elbe Quincy
Caleb De Marigny Maine South
Jordan Baumm Deerfield
Julian Torres Bolingbrook
Devin Gage (Chicago) Curie
Isiah Moss (Chicago) Simeon
Mark Konkle Metea Valley

Honorable Mention

First Last School
Greg Boyd Urbana
D'Aaron Owens Centralia
Jaylon Catledge Oak Lawn Richards
David Gray Oak Forest
Tommy Demogerontas Sandburg
Moe Jackson Carbondale
Billy Bair Glenbard South
Taylor White Addison Trail
Chalres Payton Bloomington
George Willborn (Chicago)DeLaSalle
CJ Nevelle Rock Island
Bailey Basala Moline
Tyler Biscontine Moline
Jakob Lowrance (Bethalto)Civic Memorial
Carlos Anderson Alton
Kenny Berry Granite City
Bennett Fuzak Geneva
Lawrence Stewart East Aurora
Baylor Griffin Naperville North
Nick Jordan Wheaton North
Grant  Wolfe Effingham
Brayden Bone Effingham
Jalen Clanton Riverside-Brookfield
Brandon Dankowski Chicago Loyola
Jon Arenas Maine South
Ezeka Omeake Maine East
Keating Rombach Ottawa
Keymonta Johnson MacArthur
Kamari Jones (Decatur)MacArthur
Gabe  Green (Springfield) Sacred Heart-Griffin
Isaac Nelson Springfield
Yaakema Rose (Springfield) Lanphier
Aron Hopp Lincoln
Eric Dust Taylorville
Deante Barnes Belvidere
Montel Brown Rockford Jefferson
Patrick Green Rockford East
Alec Pena Hononegah
David Llorens Grayslake Central
Luke Lobermeier Johnsburg
Noah Karras Lake Forest
Will McClaughry Lake Zurich
Jake Falish Warren
Jachai Taylor Waukegan
Tommy Koth West Aurora
Jabari Antwine ML King
Martin Oliver (Chicago) Hyde Park
Antoine Pike (Chicago) Hyde Park
Braden Smith Mattoon
Jarerd Murphy Rolling Meadows
John Marotta Lincolnway West
Robbie  Abuls New Trier
Abby George Niles North
Carlos Anderson Alton
Kevin Kreiger Plainfield North
Kale Maupin Peotone
Zach Hollywood Bradley-Bourbannais
Austin Patterson Morris
Shane Ritter Plainfield South
Jerry Gillespie Joliet Central