Click here to Skip to main content
Illinois Basketball Coaches Association
Illinois Basketball Coaches Association mobile

HONORS

IBCA 1A / 2A Girls All-State Teams
3/01/2016, 7:00pm CST
By IBCA Board of Directors

First Team

Name School Year
Jordi Harre Nashville Senior
Abby Lasmett West Central Senior
Maddie Merritt Tri-Valley Senior
Corrie Reilly Prophetstown Senior
Khadaizha Sanders Bishop McNamara Senior
Arieal Scott Schlarman Freshman
Kendra Wilken Breese Central Junior
Vanessa Markert Brown County Senior
Lexi Wallen St. Thomas More Senior
Ryan Dooley Central A & M Junior
Ashley Schneider Nokomis Senior
Brittin Boyer Sullivan Senior
Ellie Lehne Byron Senior
Paulina Castro Harvest Christian Senior
Madison Greeling Piasa SW Junior

Second Team

Name School Year
Grace Baalman Calhoun Sophomore
Addison Stoller Cissna Park Junior
Taylor Jordan Central A & M Senior
Dana Rubenacher Hamilton County Senior
Morgan Griffith West Frankfort Sophomore
Jayde VanHyfte Annawan Freshman
Abby Brockmeyer Litchfield Sophomore
Sydney McClintock Illini Bluffs Junior
Sydney Shanks Bloomington Catholic Junior
Lexi Davis Bloomington Catholic Junior
Lexis Macomber Eastland Senior
Anjella Farmer IC Catholic Junior
Bella Fisher Havana Junior
Emma Baalman Calhoun Junior
Brooke Bayles Flora Senior

Third Team

Name School Year
Michaela Gronewold Illini West Senior
Maddy Sheraka Roxana Senior
Avery English Carterville Junior
Emily Nordsiek Athens Junior
Haley Chang Freeport Aquin Senior
Cali Carney Benton Senior
Kennedy Dura Brimfield Junior
Cheyenne Thompson Marshall Senior
Morgan VanHyfte Annawan Senior
Kolby McClelland Camp Point Central Sophomore
Emily Neuhauser Sullivan Senior
Taylor Cultra Iroquois West Senior
Kellyn Maynard Paxton-Buckley-Loda Junior
Chelsey Hardiek Teutopolis Senior
Cheyenne Pitchford Sesser Valier Senior
Autumn Gunter Zeigler-Royalton Junior
Yanni Sadler Macomb Senior
Maddie Versulys Elgin Westminster Junior
Jayla Penney Rockford Christian Senior
Corinne O'Connor Bishop Mac Senior

Fourth Team

Name School Year
Denae White New Athens Senior
Mallory Battefeld Lewistown Senior
Elecia (EC) Thies Neoga Junior
Sommer Burgard South Fulton Senior
Clare Kramer Prophetstown Senior
Taylor Bauer Watseka Senior
Crimson Jones Flora Junior
Natasha Brown Aurora Christian Senior
Madison Butler Neoga Senior
Kaitlyn Liebing Amboy Senior
Rebecca Maxwell Tolono Unity Senior
Kiahra Wilce West Frankfort Senior
Brianna Mefford Lawrenceville Sophomore
Emily Yakel Pleasant Plains Senior
Elizabeth Bristow St. Thomas More Senior
Brenna Finck Maroa-Forsyth Senior
Karrie Rakers Wesclin Senior
Talesha Scott Carlinville Senior
Layne Buzan Moticello Senior
Morgan Zacharias Reed Custer Senior

2015 Special Mention Team

Name School Year
Megan Nuxoll St. Anthony Senior
Zoe Christopher Wesclin Senior
Aubrie Carlisle Illini West Senior
Kendal Kaufman Marquette Senior
Chelsey Crippen Sherrard Senior
Kylie Crouse South Fulton Senior
Hannah Jostes Farmington Senior
Karri Stanley Serena Senior
Kylee Knox Harvest Christian Senior
Lexi Knake Cissna Park Senior
Jessica Prage Trico Senior
Kendra Cessna Fairfield Senior
Emily Poweles Pope County Senior
Paige Zertuchi Eldorado Senior
Allison Tullis Fairfield Senior
JJ Penrod Athens Senior
Erin Maloney IC Catholic Senior
Chiara Gaudio IC Catholic Senior
Maggie Comerford Meridian Senior
Josie Finch Illini West Senior
Sydnee LeGrande Lewistown Senior
Katie Schreiber Greenville Senior
Courtney Flach Dieterich Senior
Mallorie Vahling Dieterich Senior
Megan Stayton Carlinville Senior
Jessica Hurrelbrink West Central Senior
Madison Struble Carrolton Senior
Sydney Shellbourne Stillman Valley Senior
Linzy Keller Rockford Christian Life Senior
Abby Berryman East Dubuque Senior
Jaycee Cleaver Dakota Senior
Dani Lee Pearl City Senior
Allison Prestgaard AFC Senior
Jordan Hutton Sherrard Senior
Jessica Scott Clinton Senior
Payton Bieber Clinton Senior
Hannah Stone Tolono Unity Senior
Susi Almaraz Cristo Rey Jesuit Senior
Taylor Edwards Arcola Senior
Sophie Rockhoff Breese Central Senior
Breanna Smith Carlisle Senior
Danielle Repking Teutopolis Junior
Destiny Smith Monmouth-Rose. Junior
Josie Diehl Indian Creek Junior
Jill Berg Midwest Central Junior
Amber Clouser Pleasant Plains Junior
Kassidy Klocke Calhoun Junior
Rachel Cobert Erie Junior
Jordan Myroth Peoria Christian Junior
Aysia Jacobs St. Joseph Ogden Junior
Carly Cameron Hillsboro Junior
Kelsey Hobbs Harrisburg Junior
Abby Steed Eldorado Junior
Paige Rich Johnston City Junior
Conner Cutwright Casey-Westfield Junior
Gabby Freed Lexington Junior
Gabby Galbrato Aurora Christian Junior
Mia Lambert Macomb Junior
Dyesha Taylor Monmouth-Rose. Junior
Alina Lance New Athens Junior
Destyne Powell North Green Junior
Madeleine Nelson Urbana U-High Junior
Toree Stalter Fisher Junior
Mackenzie Doubler Eastland Junior
Emily Jessup Auburn Sophomore
Katie Furlong Galena Sophomore
Ashlyn Darnell Goreville Sophomore
Kate Hoerdeman Bloomington CC Sophomore
Hannah Eddy Chrisman Sophomore
Allie Meyers Elmwood Sophomore
Kelsey Simpson Newman CC Sophomore
Haley Chubb Gallatin County Freshman

All girls were selected by the IBCA Representatives Meeting on 2/27/2015

Mike Small IBCA Chairman 
(H) 847-635-8437
(C) 847-452-5860
info@mike-small.com